Roll of Champions

WOMENS SINGLES CHAMPIONS

YEAR
CHAMPION
RUNNER UP
2017 Lauren Davis (USA) Ana Konjuh (Croatia)
2016 Sloane Stephens (USA) Julia Goerges (Germany)
2015 Venus Williams (USA) Caroline Wozniacki (DEN)
2014 Ana Ivanovic (SRB) Venus Williams (USA)
2013 Agnieszka Radwanska (Poland) Yanina Wickmayer (Belgium)
2012 Zheng Jie (China) Flavia Pennetta (Italy)
2011 Greta Arn (Hungary) Yanina Wickmayer (Belgium)
2010 Yanina Wickmayer (Belgium) Flavia Pennetta (Italy)
2009 Elena Dementieva (Russia) Elena Vesnina (Russia)
2008 Lindsay Davenport (USA) Aravane Rezai (France)
2007 Jelena Jankovic (Serbia) Vera Zvonereva (Russia)
2006 Marion Bartoli (France) Vera Zvonereva (Russia)
2005 Katarina Srebotnik (Slovenia) Shinobu Asagoe (Japan)
2004 Eleni Daniilidou (Greece) Ashley Harkleroad (USA)
2003 Eleni Daniilidou (Greece) Cho Yoon-jeong (South Korea)
2002 Anna Smashnova (Israel) Tatiana Panova (Russia)
2001 Meilen Tu (USA) Paola Suarez (Argentina)
2000 Anne Kremer (Luxembourg) Cara Black (Zimbabwe)
1999 Julie Halard-Decugis (France) Dominique van Roost (Belgium)
1998 Dominique van Roost (Belgium) Silvia Farina Elia (Italy)
1997 Marion Maruska (Austria) Judith Wiesner (Austria)
1996 Sandra Cacic (USA) Barbara Paulus (Austria)
1995 Nicole Bradtke (Australia) Ginger Helgeson-Nielsen (USA)
1994 Ginger Helgeson-Nielsen (USA) Inés Gorrochategui (Argentina)
1993 Elna Reinach (South Africa) Caroline Kuhlman (USA)
1992 Robin White (USA) Andrea Strnadová (Czech Republic)
1991 Eva Sviglerová (Czech Republic) Andrea Strnadová (Czech Republic)
1990 Leila Meskhi (Georgia) Sabine Appelmans (Belgium)
1989 Patty Fendick (USA) Belinda Cordwell (New Zealand)
1988 Patty Fendick (USA) Sara Gomer (Great Britain)
1987 Gretchen Magers (USA) Terry Phelps (USA)
1986 Anne Hobbs (Great Britain) Louise Field (Australia)


 

WOMENS DOUBLES CHAMPIONS 

YEAR
CHAMPIONS
RUNNERS UP
2017 Kiki Bertens (Netherlands)/Johanna Larsson (Sweden) Demi Schuurs (Netherlands)/Renata Voracova (Czech Republic)
2016  Elise Mertens (BLG)/An-Sophie Mestach (BEL) Danka Kovinic (MNE)/Barbora Strycova (CZE)
2015 Sara Errani (ITA)/Roberta Vinci (ITA)  Shuko Aoyama (Japan) / Renata Voráčová (CZE)
2014  Sharon Fichman (Canada)/Maria Sanchez (USA)   Lucie Hradecká (CZE)/Michaëlla Krajicek (Netherlands)
2013  Cara Black (ZWE) / Anastasia Rodionova (AUS)  Julia Görges (Germany) / Yaroslava Shvedova (Kazakhstan)
2012 Lucie Hradecka (Czech Republic)/Andrea Hlavackova (Czech Republic) Flavia Pennetta (Italy)/Julia Goerges (Germany)
2011 Květa Peschke (Czech Republic/Katarina Srebotnik (Slovenia) Sofia Arvidsson (Sweden)/ Marina Erakovic (New Zealand)
2010 Cara Black (Zimbabwe)/ Liezel Huber (USA) Natalie Grandin (South Africa)/ Laura Granville (USA)
2009 Nathalie Dechy (France)/ Mara Santangelo (Italy) Nuria Llagostera Vives (Spain)/ Arantxa Parra Santonja (Spain)
2008 Mariya Koryttseva ( Ukraine)/ Lilia Osterloh (USA) Martina Muller (Germany)/ Barbora Záhlavová-Strýcová (Czech Republic)
2007 Janette Husarova (Slovakia)/ Paola Suarez (Argentina) Su-Wei Hsieh (Taiwan)/Shikha Uberoi (India)
2006 Elena Likhovtseva (Russia)/ Vera Zvonareva (Russia) Émilie Loit (France)/ Barbora Strýcová (Czech Republic)
2005 Shinobu Asagoe (Japan)/ Katarina Srebotnik (Slovenia) Leanne Baker (New Zealand)/Francesca Lubiani (Italy)
2004 Mervana Jugić-Salkić (Bosnia)/Jelena Kostanić (Serbia) Virginia Ruano Pascual (Spain)/ Paola Suarez (Argentina)
2003 Teryn Ashley (USA)/ Abigail Spears (USA) Cara Black (Zimbabwe)/Elena Likhovtseva (Russia)
2002 Nicole Arendt (USA)/ Liezel Huber (South Africa) Květa Hrdličková (Czech Republic)/ Henrieta Nagyová (Slovakia)
2001 Alexandra Fusai (France)/ Rita Grande (Italy) Emmanuelle Gagliardi (Switzerland)/ Barbara Schett (Germany)
2000 Cara Black (Zimbabwe)/ Alexandra Fusai (France) Barbara Schwartz (Austria)/ Patricia Wartusch (Austria)
1999 Silvia Farina (Italy)/Barbara Schett (Austria) Seda Noorlander (Netherlands)/ Marlene Weingarten (Germany)
1998 Nana Miyagi (Japan)/Tamarine Tanasugarn (Thailand) Julie Halard-Decugis (France)/ Janette Husárová (Czech Republic)
1997 Janette Musgrove (Czech Republic)/Dominique Van Roost (Belgium) Aleksandra Olsza (Poland)/Elena Pampoulova (Bulgaria)
1996 Els Callens (Belgium)/Julie Halard-Decugis (France) Jill Hetherington (Canada)/Kristine Radford (Australia)

 

MENS SINGLES CHAMPIONS

YEAR
CHAMPION
RUNNER UP
2017 Jack Sock (USA) João Sousa (Portugal)
2016 Roberto Bautista-Agut (Spain) Jack Sock (USA)
2015 Jiri Vesely (CZE) Adrian Mannarino (FRA)
2014 John Isner (USA) Lu Yen-hsun (Taiwan)
2013 David Ferrer (Spain) Phillip Kohlschreiber (Germany)
2012 David Ferrer (Spain) Olivier Rochus (Belgium)
2011 David Ferrer (Spain) David Nalbandian (Argentina)
2010 John Isner (USA) Arnaud Clement (France)
2009 Juan Martin Del Potro (Argentina) Sam Querrey (USA)
2008 Phillip Kohlschreiber (Germany) Juan Carlos Ferrero (Spain)
2007 David Ferrer (Spain) Tommy Robredo (Spain)
2006 Jarrko Niemenen (Finland) Mario Ancic (Croatia)
2005 Fernando Gonzalez (Chile) Oliver Rochus (Belgium)
2004 Dominik Hrbaty (Slovakia) Rafael Nadal (Spain)
2003 Gustavo Kuerten (Brazil) Dominik Hrbaty (Slovakia)
2002 Greg Rusedski (Great Britain) Jerome Golmard (France)
2001 Dominik Hrbaty (Slovakia) Francisco Clavet (Spain)
2000 Magnus Norman (Sweden) Michael Chang (USA)
1999 Sjeng Schalken (Netherlands) Tommy Haas (Germany)
1998 Marcelo Ríos (Chile) Richard Fromberg (Australia)
1997 Jonas Björkman (Sweden) Kenneth Carlsen (Denmark)
1996 Jiří Novák (Czech Republic) Brett Steven (New Zealand)
1995 Thomas Enqvist (Sweden) Chuck Adams (USA)
1994 Magnus Gustafsson (Sweden) Patrick McEnroe (USA)
1993 Alexander Volkov (Russia) MaliVai Washington (USA)
1992 Jaime Yzaga (Peru) MaliVai Washington (USA)
1991 Karel Novacek (Czech Republic) Jean-Philippe Fleurian (France)
1990 Scott Davis (USA) Andrei Chesnokov (Russia)
1989 Ramesh Krishnan (India) Amos Mansdorf (Israel)
1988 Amos Mansdorf (Israel) Ramesh Krishnan (India)
1987 Miloslav Mečíř (Slovakia) Michiel Schapers (The Netherlands)
1986 Mark Woodforde (Australia) Bud Schultz (USA)
1985 Chris Lewis (New Zealand) Wally Masur (Australia)
1984 Danny Saltz (USA) Chip Hooper (USA)
1983 John Alexander (Australia) Russell Simpson (New Zealand)
1982 Tim Wilkison (USA) Russell Simpson (New Zealand)
1981 Bill Scanlon (USA) Tim Wilkison (USA)
1980 John Sadri (USA) Tim Wilkison (USA)
1979 Tim Wilkison (USA) Peter Feigl (Austria)
1978 Eliot Teltscher (USA) Onny Parun (New Zealand)
1977 Vijay Amritraj (India) Tim Wilkison (USA)
1976 Onny Parun (New Zealand) Brian Fairly (New Zealand)
1975 Onny Parun (New Zealand) Brian Fairly (New Zealand)
1974 Björn Borg (Sweden) Onny Parun (New Zealand)
1973 Onny Parun (New Zealand) Patrick Proisy (France)
1972 Ray Ruffels (Australia) John Alexander (Australia)
1971 Robert Carmichael (Australia) Allan Stone (Australia)
1970 Roger Taylor (Great Britain) Tom Okker (Netherlands)
1969 Tony Roche (Australia) Rod Laver (Australia)
1968 Barry Phillips-Moore (Australia) Onny Parun (New Zealand)
1967 Roy Emerson (Australia) Owen Davidson (Australia)
1966 Roy Emerson (Australia) Roger Taylor (Great Britain)
1965 Roy Emerson (Australia) Pierre Barthes (France)
1961 Rod Laver (Australia) Roy Emerson (Australia)
1960 Roy Emerson (Australia) Ronald McKenzie (New Zealand)
1959 Jeff Robson (New Zealand) Roy Emerson (Australia)
1956 Robert Perry (USA)